Associations

 

Bella Vista Neighbors Assn.

www.bellavistneighbors.org

P.O. Box 63955
Philadelphia, PA 19147

info@bellavistaneighbors.org

Eugene Desyatnik

Dennis Halida

 

Callowhill Neighborhood Assn.

www.callowhill.org

Joanne Kundrat

Leah Strenger

 

Cedar Park Neighborhood Assn.

www.cedarparkneighbors.org

David Hincher

Catherine Hoffmann

 

Center City Residents' Assn.

www.centercityresidents.org

1600 Market St. Ste 2500

Philadelphia, PA 19103

Jeff Braff

Stephen Huntington
Maggie Mund

 

Central Rox. Civic Assn.

www.crca.us

PO Box 25859

Philadelphia, PA 19128

Celeste Hardester

Jim Petkovits

Cobbs Creek Neighborhood Assn.

Larissa Mogano

East Falls Community Council

www.eastfallscommunity.org

PO Box 5696Philadelphia, PA 19129Bill Epstein

Meg Greenfield

East Kensington Neigbors Assn.

www.ekna.org

Graham O'Neill

Nicolas Esposito

Gordon Stein

East Passyunk Crossing CA

www.epcrossing.org

Samantha Gross

Andrew Sciolla

Sequoia Medley

Bruce Benjamin

East Point Breeze Neighbors

www.epbneighbors.org

Miguel Garces

Sarah Stevenson

Jerry Sulat

Fairmount Civic Association
www.fairmountcivicassociation.org
Bruce Butler

Fishtown Neighbors Assn.

www.fishtown.org

PO Box 29292

Philadelphia, PA 19125

Joesph Kain

Ian Wilson

Garden Court Community Assn.

www.gardencourtca.org/

P.O. Box 16654

Philadelphia, PA 19139-0654

Lauren Hansen Flaschen

Maurice Jones

Girard Estate Neighbors Assn.

www.girardestateneighbors.org

P.O. Box 20116

Philadelphia, PA  19145

Paul Rossi

Hawthorne Empowerment Coalition

www.hecphilly.org

1234 Kenilworth StPhiladelphia, PA 19147Albert Hicks

Haneef Nelson

 

Holmesburg Civic Association

www.holmesburgcivic.com
P.O. Box 39295

Philadelphia, PA 19136
holmesburgcivic@gmail.com

Tara Gontak

David Dlugosz

 
 

Logan Sq. Neighbors Association

www.lsnaphilly.org

Rich Leimbach
Drew Murray

Andrew Toy

 

Lower Moyamensing Civic Association

www.lomophilly.org

Andrew Barbato

Colleen McDonough

Patti Tahan

Manayunk Neighbors Association

www.manayunkcouncil.org

Kevin Smith

John Hunter

Mantua Civic Association

www.mcaunitingmantua.com

De'Wayne Drummond

Northern Libs. Neighborhood Association

www.nlna.org

NLNA Community Center
700 N. 3rd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123

Matt Ruben

Jeff Hornstein

Overbrook Farms Club

www.overbrookfarmsclub.org

Cynthia Cronin-Kardon

Stephanie Kindt

Denise Pettus

Overbrook Park Civic Association

www.opca19151.org

Marc Reason

Angela Reason

Packer Park Civic Association

www.packerparkcivic.org

Barbara Capozzi

 

Passyunk Sq. Civic Association

www.passyunksquare.org

Andrew Emma

Sarah Anton

Ilene Wilder

 

Powelton Village. Civic Assn.

www.poweltonvillage.org
Connie Lotz

Steve Sebelski
Blaise Tobia

Queen Village Civic Association

www.qvna.org

P.O. Box 63763
Philadelphia, PA 19147

Eleanor Ingersoll

Meredith Piotrowski

 

Society Hill Civic Association

www.societyhillcivic.org

PO Box 63505

Philadelphia, PA 19147

Lorna Katz Lawson

Roseanne Loesch

Mary Tracy

 

South Broad Street Neighbors Assn

www.sbsna.org

Peter Zutter

Greg Damis

South of South Neighbors Assn

www.southofsouth.org

Nicole Koedyker

Murray Spencer

 

Spruce Hill Community Assn

www.sprucehillca.org

257 S. 45th St

Philadelphia, PA 19104

Monica Calkins

Barry Grossbach

Eric Santoro

 

Walnut Hill Community Assn

www.walnuthillca.org

Horace Patterson

Washington Sq. West Civic Assn.

www.washwestcivic.org

214 S. 11th St

Philadelphia, PA 19107

Judy Applebaum

Jonathan Broh

Lyric Chen

West Powelton/Saunders Park

https://www.facebook.com/westpowelton/

Lucia Esther

Chuck Bode

 

Officers

De'Wayne Drummond - Chair

Drew Murray  - Vice Chair
Wade Albert - Vice Chair

Eugene Desyatnik - Treasurer

James Petkovits - Secretary

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Education Committee (FONE)

Chair, Jeff Hornstein

Zoning and Land Use Committee

Chair, Steve Huntington

Organizational Efficiency Committee

Chair, Joe Kain

Preservation Committee
Eugene Desyatnik

 

Parking Committee

 

Tax & Finance Committee 

 

 

 

 

Delegates

Sarah Anton Passyunk Square CA

Judy  Applebaum Washington Sq. West CA

Andrew Barbato Lower Moyamensing CA

Kellyann Beene ~ Fairmount CA

Bruce Benjamin ~ East Passyunk Crossing CA Chuck Bode W Powelton/Saunders Park

Jeff  Braff  Center City RA

Jonathan Broh ~Washington Sq. West CA

Monica Calkins Spruce Hill CA

Barbara Capozzi Packer Park CA

Cynthia Cronln-Kardon Overbrook FC  

Greg Damis South Broad Street Neighbors

Eugene Desyatnik Bella Vista NA

Danielle DeLeo Kim ~ Fairmount CA

David Dlugosz ~ Holmesburg CA 

De'Wayne Drummond Mantua CA

Andrew Emma Passyunk Square CA

Bill Epstein East Falls Community Council

Nicholas Esposito East Kensington NA

Lucia Esther W. Powelton/Saunders Prk

Miguel Garces East Point Breeze NA

Meg Greenfield East Falls CC

Samantha Gross East Passyunk Crossing CA

Barry Grossbach Spruce Hill CA

Dennis Halida ~ Bella Vista NA

Lauren Hanssen Flaschen ~Garden Court CA

Celeste Hardester Central Roxborough CA

Albert Hicks Hawthorne Empowerment

David Hincher Cedar Park NA

Catherine Hoffmann Cedar Park NA

Jeff Hornstein ~  Northern Liberties NA

John Hunter Manayunk NC

Stephen Huntington ~ Center City RA

Eleanor Ingersoll Queen Village NA

Maurice Jones Garden Court CA

Joseph Kain Fishtown NA

Stephanie Kindt ~Overbrook Farms Club

Nicole Koedyker South of South - SOSNA

Joanne Kundrat Callowhill NA

Lorna Katz Lawson Society Hill CA

Rich Leimbach ~ Logan Square NA

Roseanne Loesch ~ Society Hill CA
Connie Lotz 
Powelton Village CA

Colleen McDonough ~Lower Moyamensing CA

Sequoia Medley East Passyunk Crossing CA

Larissa Mogano Cobbs Creek NA

Maggie Mund ~ Center City RA
Drew Murray 
 ~ Logan Square NA

Haneef Nelson Hawthorne Empowerment

Graham O’Neill East Kensington NA

Horace Patterson Walnut Hill CA

Jim Petkovits Central Roxborough CA

Denise Pettus Overbrook Farms Club

Meredith Piotrowski ~ Queen Village NA

Angela Reason ~ Overbrook Park CA

Marc Reason ~ Overbrook Park CA

Paul Rossi ~ Girard Estate Neighbors NA

Matt Ruben Northern Liberties NA

Eric Santoro Spruce Hill CA

Andrew Sciolla ~ East Passyunk Crossing CA Steve Sebelski ~Powelton Village CA

Kevin Smith Manayunk NC

Murray Spencer South of South - SOSNA

Gordon Stein East Kensington NA

Sarah Stevenson ~East Point Breeze NA

Leah Strenger Callowhill NA

Jerry Sulat East Point Breeze NA

Patti Tahan Lower Moyamensing CA

Blaise Tobia Powelton Village CA

Andrew Toy Logan Square NA

Mary Tracy Society Hill CA

Ann Watts ~ SOSNA

Ilene Wilder ~ Passyunk Square CA

Ian Wilson ~ Fishtown NA

Kevin Wonder ~ Fairmount CA

Ian Wilson Fishtown NA

Peter Zutter ~South Broad Street Neighbors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2015 by  PCC. Web Design By Travis Oliver